Find your supplies

Newsletter

To receive the latest sports news and nke products, subscribe to our newsletter:

Home - Nke advantages - Achievements

Racing achievements

nke IN THE RACE!

2010

  • Route du Rhum

2nd IMOCA : Armel Le Cleac’h - Brit Air (nke partner)

1st Class 40 : Thomas Ruyant - Destination Dunkerque (nke partner)

3rd Class 40 : Yvan Noblet - Appart City (nke partner)

2nd Catégorie Rhum : Luc Coquelin - Pour le Rire Médecin  (nke partner)

3rd Catégorie Rhum : Julien Mabit - monopticien.com

  • 1st Les Sables - Les Acores - Les Sables

Bertrand Delesne - Prati’Buches (nke partner)

  • 1st Solitaire du Figaro

Armel le Cleac’h - Brit’Air

  • 1st La Chrono 6.50

Sébastien Rogues - Eole Génération (nke partner)

  • 1st Giraglia Rolex Cup

Thierry Bouchard - Mistral Loisir - Class 40 (nke partner)

  • 1st Mini Fastnet

Guillaume Le Brec and Yann Riou - Eva Luna (nke partner)

  • 1st Transat AG2R La Mondiale

Armel Le Cleac’h and Fabien Delahaye - Brit’Air

  • 1st Grand Prix de Douarnenez

Thomas Ruyant - Destination Dunkerque (Class 40)

  • Record Aventure

Round the world record on min 6,50  without call and assistance

Francesco di Benedetto (nke partner) - 268 d 19h 36' 12"

 

2009

  • 1st place Mini Transat - Charente maritime/Bahia
    Thomas Ruyant on Entreprendre (proto) - nke partner
    Francisco Lobato on ROFF TMN (series) - nke partner
  • 1st place Multihull Trophy
    Yves Le Blévec and his crew on Multi 50 Actual
  • 1st place Istanbul Europa Race
    Michel Desjoyeaux and his crew - Foncia - nke partner
  • Vendée Globe
    1st place Michel Desjoyeaux - Foncia Skipper - nke partner
    2nd place Armel Le Cleac’h - BRITAIR Skipper - nke partner
  • 1st place Atlantic Trophy IRC1
    Philippe Delaporte on Pen Azen (J 122) - nke partner
  • 1st place Les Sables - Horta - Les Sables
    Giovanni Soldini and Karine Fauconnier on Class 40 Telecom Italia
  • 1st place Transquadra solo racing
    Jean Pierre Kelbert on Partouche (JPK) - nke partner
  • Tour de France sailing
    3rd place Elcimai ville de Marseille - nke partner

Records

  • New York/Lorient crossing
    onboard a 22' non-habitable catamaran in 18 days, 18hrs & 52min
    Pierre Yves Moreau and Benoit Lequin on Defi Octo Finance - nke partners.

2008

  • 1st place RORC Championship Pen Azen (J 122) - Philippe Delaporte
  • 2nd place Mini Circuit Les Sables - Les Açores Antalis (class boat) – Charlie Dalin - nke partner
  • 1st place Mini Fastnet Faber France (proto) – Thomas Ruyant / Yann Riou - nke partner
  • 1st place Quebec - St malo Class 50 - Crêpes Whaou
    • Franck-Yves Escoffier
    • Class 40 - (Pogo) – Halvard Mabire
  • 2nd place Tour de France sailing Elcimai ville de Marseille - nke partner
  • 1st place Copa del Rey Palma de Mallorca Icaro (Dufour 44) - nke partner
  • Artemis Transat
    • 1st place Class 40 Telecom Italia – Giovanni Soldini - nke partner
    • 2nd place Class Imoca Britair – Armel Le Cleac’h - nke partner

2007

  • 1st place Jacques Vabre Class IMOCA FONCIA - Michel Desjoyeaux /Emmanuel Le Borgne - nke partner
  • Class 50’ open Crêpes Whaou - Franck Yves Escoffier/ Karine Fauconnier - nke partner
  • Class 40
    • 1st place Telecom Italia - Giovanni Soldini/Pietro D’Ali - nke partner
    • 2nd place Atao Audio System - Dominic Vittet/Thierry Chabagny - nke partner
  • 1st place Mini Transat Yves Le Blévec - nke partner
  • 1st Calais Round Britain Race Monohull 60’ PRB - Vincent Riou - nke partner
  • 1st place Copa del Rey Dufour 44 - Motyvel/Icaro crew - nke partner, 1st place Accura Key West First 34.7 Bénéteau - Bobby Oberg nke R10 (USA)
  • 1st place Transgascogne and Mini Barcelona Mini 6.50 - Yves Le Blévec
  • 1st place Primo Cup (Méditerranée) First 40.7: Spirit of Hadoc - Thierry Bouchard
  • 1st place Velux 5 Oceans (Round the world race) Monohull 60’ CHEMINEES POUJOULAT - Bernard Stamm
  • RORC race J 122 Pen Azen - Philippe Delaporte Winner IRC 1 in Morgan Race and Eddystone Race.

2006

  • 1st place Route du Rhum
    • Monohull 60’: Roland Jourdain – Sill and Veolia
    • Multihull 50’: Franck-Yves Escoffier - Crêpes Whaou
    • Class 40’: Phil Sharp - Adria
  • 1st place Transquadra solo race Philippe Massu on Center crew (JPK)
  • Mumm 30 French Championship with Défi Partagé
  • Mini Circuit Winner of every Mini race in 2006
  • Copa Del Rey 2nd place in IMS 670 with IMS world championship: Team QUMM (dufour 40)
  • 1er Bol d'or Décision 35
  • Present on every podium of Spi Ouest France

2005

  • 1st place Transat 6.50 Charente Maritime - Bahia Proto: Corentin Douguet on E. LECLERC / BOUYGUES TELECOM
  • 1st place Copa Del Rey Dufour 40: Team QUMM
  • 1st Bol d'or Décision 35
  • 1st place Cowes Dinard J109: Pen Azen
  • 1st place Vendée Globe Mono 60': Vincent Riou on PRB
  • Present on every podium of Spi Ouest France
    • Winner of every regatta on the Mini circuit